Política de Privacidad

RESPONSIBLE

EMC Software Jurídico S.L. 

PURPOSE

– carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with web users – send commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means (if you have previously accepted) – respond to inquiries and /or provide information required by the User; – Perform the provision of services and/or products contracted or subscribed by the User – CV Management

RECIPIENTS LEGITIMATION

Consent of the interested party.

RECIPIENTS OF INTERNATIONAL ASSIGNMENTS AND TRANSFERS

Your data will not be transferred to third parties except by legal obligation. No international transfers will be made without your prior consent.

DERECHOS 

Acceder, rectificar, y cancelar los datos, así como los otros derechos indicados en la información adicional. 

RIGHTS

Your data will be kept in the treatment records of our ownership while its conservation is necessary to meet the purpose that motivated its collection, as well as during the term of attention of possible legal obligations.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Your data will be kept in the treatment records of our ownership while its conservation is necessary to meet the purpose that motivated its collection, as well as during the term of attention of possible legal obligations.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

You can consult additional and detailed information on Data Protection on our website: • Privacy Policy • Legal Notice Cookies Policy

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Identity: EMC Legal Software S.L. (also the lender)

Cif: B66626524 

Mailing Address: Travessera de Dalt, 36 Entlo. 4, 08024 Barcelona, (Barcelona) 

Email: info@emcformacion.com 

Data Protection Delegate:  

Contact DPD:  delegadoprotecciondatos@emcsj.com 

EMC Software Jurídico S.L., as responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) regarding the protection of natural persons in terms of the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the measures necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

– Carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the web;

– Send commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications electronically by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER;

– Respond to queries and/or provide information required by the User;

– Perform the provision of services and/or products contracted or subscribed by the User

– Use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion about the service provided and,

– Notify you of changes, important developments in the privacy policy, legal notice or cookie policy.

– Profile and usability analyzes will be carried out.

– The data of clients and/or suppliers will be processed, within the contractual relationship that binds them to the person in charge, in compliance with the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Low” to info@emcformacion.com.

In accordance with the LSSICE, EMC Software Jurídico S.L. does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility of canceling his express consent to receive our communications.

We will not treat your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirement.

CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA

Your data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or you exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation of treatment. However, we will keep certain personal identification and traffic data for a maximum period of 2 years in the event that it is required by the Judges and Courts or to initiate internal actions derived from the improper use of the website.

You will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that have effects on your data.

LEGITIMATION OF TREATMENT

The legal basis for data processing is your consent granted to carry out the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time of marking the corresponding box when collecting your data.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties. . In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties.

 

COMMUNICATIONS

Any communication sent will be incorporated into the information systems of EMC Software Jurídico S.L. By accepting these conditions, terms and policies, the User expressly consents to EMC Software Jurídico S.L. carry out the following activities and/or actions, unless the User indicates otherwise:

  • The sending of commercial and/or promotional communications by any authorized means informing Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information about the services and products related to the activity.
  • In the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications electronically by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER, the sending of said communications by electronic means informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information about the services and products of EMC Software Jurídico S.L. equal or similar to those that were initially the object of contracting or of interest by the User.
  • The conservation of the data during the periods established in the applicable provisions.

 

OFFICIAL MEDIA

The user is informed that the means enabled by the company to communicate with clients and others affected is the corporate telephone, company mobile telephones and corporate email.

If you send personal information through a means of communication other than those indicated in this section, the COMPANY will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures provided by the means in question.

 

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

EMC Legal Software S.L. does not carry out any transfer or communication of data unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a judicial procedure, legal obligation or prior obtaining the user’s consent.

Nor will international transfers of your personal data be made without your prior consent, without prejudice to being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of a crime by the user. The information provided will be only that which the provider has at this time.

EMC Legal Software S.L. will not transfer the data collected to third parties unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a legal procedure, legal obligation or prior obtaining the user’s consent.

The information that you provide us both through this website and through the application will be hosted on the servers of EMC Software Jurídico S.L. The treatment of the data of said entity is regulated by means of a contract in charge of the treatment between the provider and said company. In no case will this person in charge of the treatment subcontract services that involve some data treatment by third parties without our prior consent.

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS

As an interested user, you can request the exercise of the following rights before EMC Software Jurídico S.L. submitting a letter to the postal address of the header or sending an email to info@emcformacion.com or delegateprotecciondatos@emcsj.com, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO RIGHTS EXERCISE”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in right, as provided by law.

Rights:

  • Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subject to treatment.
  • Right of rectification or deletion: allows you to correct errors and modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right of cancellation: allows data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
  • Right of opposition: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it.
  • Limitation of the treatment: it entails the marking of the personal data conserved, in order to limit its future treatment.
  • Data portability: facilitation of the data subject to treatment to the interested party, so that he or she can transmit them to another person in charge, without impediments.
  • Right not to be the subject of automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be the subject of a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to file a claim with the control authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The data collected by the person in charge are the following:

– Those that users provide through the different services offered on the website

– Those included in the different forms provided on the website

– Data collected through “cookies” to improve the browsing experience as reported in the cookie policy.

The refusal to provide the mandatory data will mean the impossibility of meeting the specific request in question. You state that the information and data you provide us are accurate, current and truthful. We ask that in case of modification, communicate it immediately so that the information in treatment is updated at all times and does not contain errors.

If you contract the service/purchase the product through our website [LSSI_Web], we will ask you to provide us with information about yourself, including your name, contact information and information about a credit or debit card.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are the property of EMC Software Jurídico S.L., including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, the prior consent of the minors has been obtained. parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers in which the minors are part of. However, parents, guardians or representatives of minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always with a formal written request, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor; in this case, the image will be pixelated.

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

We inform you that EMC Software Jurídico S.L. You can have a presence on social media. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers on social networks (and/or carry out any link or connection action through social networks) of the official pages of EMC Software Jurídico S.L. It will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user.

EMC Legal Software S.L. will treat your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

– That they are allegedly illegal by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out activities that are allegedly illegal or contravene the principles of good faith.

– That violate the fundamental rights of people, lack courtesy on the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the content that EMC Software Jurídico S.L. deem inappropriate.

– And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

Likewise, EMC Legal Software S.L. reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate.

The communications sent through social networks will be incorporated into a file owned by EMC Software Jurídico S.L., being able to send you information of interest.

You can access more information, as well as consult the companies that are part of EMC Software Jurídico S.L., through the following link: www.empresa.com/politicadeprivacidad.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, EMC Software Jurídico S.L. will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform, and the user must consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question if they want to know them.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

The data you provide us will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the necessary levels of protection to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

 

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in case there is any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

 

SEND CV 

In the event that the user sends his CV through our website, we inform him that the data provided will be processed to make him participate in the selection processes that may exist, carrying out an analysis of the applicant’s profile in order to select the best candidate for the vacant position of the Responsible. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your resume, so resumes submitted by a different procedure will not be accepted. In the event of any change in the data, please notify us in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data duly updated.

The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted, guaranteeing total confidentiality both in the treatment and in its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the aforementioned period, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible, please send us your resume again.

The data may be processed and/or communicated to the companies that are members of our group during the time your CV is kept and for the same purposes previously reported.

 

BLOG SUBSCRIPTION

In the event that the user subscribes to the blog, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to manage your subscription to the informative blog with update notice and that they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

 

PUBLICATION OF YOUR TESTIMONY

In the event that the user wants to publish his opinion on the web, we inform him that the data provided will be processed to address the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and/or services to be published on the web page and so on. be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, it will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or its total destruction. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal information that will be published about the witness will be his or her name.

 

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

EMC Legal Software S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

 

LEGISLATION

For all purposes, the relations between EMC Software Jurídico S.L. with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.